Skip to Main Content

Scholar Profiles

Meet our CWIT, Cyber, and T-SITE Scholars! Discover each Scholar’s passion areas, major of study, UMBC experiences, and professional experiences.

Welcome New Scholars!

C17 CWIT Scholars

Y5 Cyber Scholars and Associates

T6 T-SITE Scholars

Scholar Profiles

John Shueh Computer Science
Sara Masoudi Computer Science
Kate Swanson Computer Science
Samantha Turskey Computer Science, Minor(s): Mathematics
Casey West Computer Science
Kristin McLaughlin Computer Science, Minor(s): Spanish
Emily Yu Computer Science, Minor(s): Creative Writing
Stephanie Saloka Computer Engineering, Minor(s): Mathematics
Scott Bohon Computer Engineering, Communications Track
Kourtney Rutkowski Mechanical Engineering, Minor(s): Psychology
Theodora Martin Chemical Engineering, Minor(s): Biology & Music
Moustapha Tiam Computer Science
Taylor Webb Computer Science & Mathematics
Mariana Bueno Mechanical Engineering
Sarah Heiner Computer Science
Jimenez Capetillo Computer Science, Minor(s): Mathematics
Heather DeVal Computer Science, Minor(s): Mathematics & Psychology
JoHannah Couture Information Systems with Cybersecurity Analytics Certification
Jessica Davis Information Systems
Hannah Russell Computer Science, Minor(s): Mathematics
Caroline Kery Computer Science & Mathematics
Celestine Wong Computer Science, Minor(s): Social Welfare
Michael Byers Computer Engineering
Sriniti Jayaram Mechanical Engineering
Allison Lewis Mechanical Engineering
Sophia Haire Computer Science & Mathematics
Alejandro Ramirez Polania Computer Science, Minor(s): Economics
Priyanka Ranade Information Systems
Seth Jenkins Computer Science
Maya Gupta Information Systems
Sarah Yake Computer Science
Kwame Robertson Computer Science
Tatiana Nikolaeva Computer Science
Cristina Fortiz Information Systems, Network Administration Certification
Achuachua Tesoh-Snowsel Computer Science, Minor(s): Information Systems
Tess Wootton-Klebanoff Mechanical Engineering
Bethany Von Ludwick
Zoee Leckron Computer Science & Visual Arts
Sam Mendimasa Computer Science, Focus in Computer Security
Abrere Sophie Kozolan Information Systems, Network Admin & Web Development Certificates

 

Congratulations to our Graduates!


Here are a few of our successful Scholars: 

Elyse Hill Mechanical Engineering
Edward LaFemina Computer Science & Mathematics
Sydney Menikheim Chemical Engineering, Biotechnology & Bioengineering Track
Samantha Smith Mechanical Engineering Minor(s): Music Performance (Violin)